DURBAN STAFF PROFILES

Browse Durban Staff Members by Department

back

SELECT A STAFF MEMBER TO VIEW THEIR BIO

Dr Janet van Eeden

Dean

Dr Mahoro Semege

Head of Film School

Lareina Annamallay

Head of Higher Certificate Course

sir Roel Twijinstra

Head of Live Performance School

Arish Sirkissoon

Head of Business Innovation & Technology

Lloyd O'Connor

Postgraduate Head of School

Daniel Funcke

Head of Television School

Lee Ann Inderpal

Registrar

SELECT A STAFF MEMBER TO VIEW THEIR BIO

Lulu Maquthu

Screen and Stage Acting Discipline Lecturer

Chris Tobo

Screenwriting Lecturer

Matome Senyolo

Cinematography lecturer

Thembisile Sibeko

Costume Makeup & Styling lecturer

Ayanda Fali

Stage Acting Lecturer

Shivana Naidoo

Television Writing lecturer

Temara Prem

VFX lecturer

Brett van Dort

Editing lecturer

Arushani Govender

TV Producing Lecturer

Shannon Landers

Producing Lecturer

Leon Coetzer

TV Technical / Postproduction lecturer

Richard Green

Producing Lecturer

SELECT A STAFF MEMBER TO VIEW THEIR BIO

Sithabile Gumede

Front of House / Marketing Assistant

Lluthando Nyoniyandiza

Stores Officer

Princess Fikile Sem

Cleaner

Rene van Niekerk

Buildings and Maintenance Officer

Vashika Mistry

PA to Dean / Learning Co-Ordinator

Thalente Jiyane

Student Affairs Officer

Giovanni Alexander

IT Officer

Roumayne Pillay

Recruitment Officer

Ntombi Khanyase

Receptionist

SELECT A STAFF MEMBER TO VIEW THEIR BIO

Sarah Blanchard

National Student Recruitment Officer

Kaylynn Esau

Graphic Designer

Earle Holmes

Public Relations Officer

Andre Du Toit

IT/IS and Operations Officer

Pam Indhur

Registry Convenor

Dr Christopher John

Social Responsibility and Funding Officer (Registry)

SELECT A STAFF MEMBER TO VIEW THEIR BIO

Clinton Marius

HONOURS MASTER CLASSES IN STAGE; DIRECTOR OF THE FINAL PRODUCTION OF THE LP STUDENTS

Sundhir Madaree

HONOURS MASTER CLASSES IN MARKETING. HONOURS PANELLIST FOR MARKETING PRESENTATIONS. BCOM FINANCE LECTURER

Mariki van der Walt

HONOURS MASTER CLASSES IN DIRECTING FOR TV AND FILM

Devin Carter

HONOURS MASTER CLASSES FOR CINEMATOGRAPHY

Peter Matthews

HONOURS MASTER CLASSES IN DIRECTING; HONOURS CONCEPTUAL VALA PANELLIST; HONOURS COMMERCIAL MASTER CLASSES; HONOURS COMMERCIAL PA

Elle Matthews

HONOURS MASTER CLASSES IN PRODUCING; HONOURS CONCEPTUAL VALA PANELLIST; HONOURS COMMERCIAL MASTER CLASSES; HONOURS COMMERCIAL PA

Devaksha Moodley

HONOURS RESEARCH INPUTS; HONOURS ONE-ON-ONE CONSULTS; HONOURS SUPERVISOR FOR TWO STUDENTS

Dr Mikhail Peppas

HONOURS MASTER CLASSES IN DOCUMENTARY; HONOURS CONCRETE VALA PANELLIST

Dr Miranda Young-Jahungeer

HONOURS CONCRETE VALA PANELLIST; RESEARCH ONE-ON-ONE CONSULTS

Dr Neville Herrington

HONOURS PERCEPTUAL VALA PANELLIST. HONOURS FINAL RESEARCH DEFENCE AND PRESENTATION PANELLIST

Dr Sandra Herrington

HONOURS PERCEPTUAL VALA PANELLIST

Dr Ruth Teer-Tomaselli

HONOURS CONCEPTUAL VALA PANELLIST

Sundhir Madaree

BIT Finance

SELECT A STAFF MEMBER TO VIEW THEIR BIO

Teresa Passchier

CEO

Nicole Masson

Financial Manager

Bata Passchier

EVA Member

Garth Holmes

EVA Member

Pamela Sehunoe

Group Human Resources Manager

Dr Jenni Underhill

EVA Member

Anton Basson

EVA Member

Leandri van Hoogdalem

Group Operations Manager

Janneke van der Merwe

Group New Business Manager